tennis10sBalls.com

ATP • WTA Updated Draws & Order Of Play For Monday At The Miami Open Tennis

Venus Williams of USA in action against Daria Kasatkina of Russia during their match at the Miami Open tennis tournament in Miami, Florida, USA, 24 March 2019. EPA-EFE/RHONA WISE
Venus Williams of USA in action against Daria Kasatkina of Russia during their match at the Miami Open tennis tournament in Miami, Florida, USA, 24 March 2019. EPA-EFE/RHONA WISE

 

 

Miami Open

Miami, USA

March 18-31, 2019

 

ATP

Singles draw: click here

Doubles draw: click here

 

WTA

Singles draw: click here

Doubles draw: click here

 

ORDER OF PLAY – MONDAY, MARCH 25, 2019
Printable

STADIUM start 12:00 noon

WTA – [3] P. Kvitova (CZE) vs [19] C. Garcia (FRA)

Not Before 1:00 pm
ATP – F. Krajinovic (SRB) vs [4] R. Federer (SUI)

Not Before 4:00 pm
WTA – V. Williams (USA) vs [2] S. Halep (ROU)

Not Before 7:30 pm
ATP – [28] F. Tiafoe (USA) vs [WC] D. Ferrer (ESP)

Not Before 9:00 pm
WTA – [5] Ka. Pliskova (CZE) or A. Cornet (FRA) vs Y. Putintseva (KAZ)

 

GRANDSTAND start 12:00 noon

ATP – [6] K. Anderson (RSA) vs J. Sousa (POR)

Not Before 2:00 pm
WTA – [27] S. Hsieh (TPE) vs [13] C. Wozniacki (DEN)
ATP – [20] D. Shapovalov (CAN) vs [Q] A. Rublev (RUS)
ATP – [8] S. Tsitsipas (GRE) vs L. Mayer (ARG)

Not Before 7:00 pm
WTA – M. Vondrousova (CZE) vs T. Maria (GER) or [4] S. Stephens (USA)

 

COURT 1 start 11:00 am

ATP – [24] G. Dimitrov (BUL) vs J. Thompson (AUS)
WTA – [21] A. Kontaveit (EST) vs B. Andreescu (CAN)
ATP – [13] D. Medvedev (RUS) vs [Q] R. Opelka (USA)
ATP – [14] M. Cecchinato (ITA) vs [18] D. Goffin (BEL)
WTA – Y. Wang (CHN) vs [18] Q. Wang (CHN)

 

BUTCH BUCHHOLZ COURT start 11:00 am

WTA – [12] A. Barty (AUS) vs [7] K. Bertens (NED)
ATP – M. Middelkoop (NED) / D. Schwartzman (ARG) vs I. Dodig (CRO) / E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
ATP – R. Albot (MDA) / N. Basilashvili (GEO) vs [5] O. Marach (AUT) / M. Pavic (CRO)
After Suitable Rest – [1] L. Kubot (POL) / M. Melo (BRA) vs G. Pella (ARG) / J. Sousa (POR)
ATP – [3] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA) vs N. Jarry (CHI) / F. Skugor (CRO)

 

COURT 6 start 12:00 noon

WTA – [8] H. Chan (TPE) / L. Chan (TPE) vs V. Kudermetova (RUS) / D. Schuurs (NED)
WTA – S. Aoyama (JPN) / L. Marozava (BLR) vs B. Bencic (SUI) / D. Kasatkina (RUS)
WTA – TBA – [3] S. Hsieh (TPE) / B. Strycova (CZE) vs E. Mertens (BEL) / A. Sabalenka (BLR)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *