- 10sBalls Shares The 2019 U.S. Open Ladies Draw
- Tennis Racket News • 2019 Wilson Blade Series Launched
- Ladies Qualifying Draw, Results, & Order Of Play From The 2019 US Open Tennis
- Men’s Qualifying Draw, Results, & Order Of Play From The 2019 US Open Tennis
- Tennis News • U.S. Open Seed Report: Djokovic Leads The Way
- Postcard From Dusan Vemic From New York City And The U.S. Open
- Old Tennis Players Never Die • They Just Lose Their Balls
- Ladies Qualifying Draw, Results, & Order Of Play From The 2019 US Open Tennis
- Men’s Qualifying Draw, Results, & Order Of Play From The 2019 US Open Tennis
- Updated Draws & Order Of Play From The WTA Bronx Open Tennis
ATP • WTA Updated Draws & Order Of Play For Monday At The Miami Open Tennis
- Updated: March 24, 2019
Venus Williams of USA in action against Daria Kasatkina of Russia during their match at the Miami Open tennis tournament in Miami, Florida, USA, 24 March 2019. EPA-EFE/RHONA WISE
Miami Open
Miami, USA
March 18-31, 2019
ATP
Singles draw: click here
Doubles draw: click here
WTA
Singles draw: click here
Doubles draw: click here
ORDER OF PLAY – MONDAY, MARCH 25, 2019
> Printable
STADIUM start 12:00 noon
WTA – [3] P. Kvitova (CZE) vs [19] C. Garcia (FRA)
Not Before 1:00 pm
ATP – F. Krajinovic (SRB) vs [4] R. Federer (SUI)
Not Before 4:00 pm
WTA – V. Williams (USA) vs [2] S. Halep (ROU)
Not Before 7:30 pm
ATP – [28] F. Tiafoe (USA) vs [WC] D. Ferrer (ESP)
Not Before 9:00 pm
WTA – [5] Ka. Pliskova (CZE) or A. Cornet (FRA) vs Y. Putintseva (KAZ)
GRANDSTAND start 12:00 noon
ATP – [6] K. Anderson (RSA) vs J. Sousa (POR)
Not Before 2:00 pm
WTA – [27] S. Hsieh (TPE) vs [13] C. Wozniacki (DEN)
ATP – [20] D. Shapovalov (CAN) vs [Q] A. Rublev (RUS)
ATP – [8] S. Tsitsipas (GRE) vs L. Mayer (ARG)
Not Before 7:00 pm
WTA – M. Vondrousova (CZE) vs T. Maria (GER) or [4] S. Stephens (USA)
COURT 1 start 11:00 am
ATP – [24] G. Dimitrov (BUL) vs J. Thompson (AUS)
WTA – [21] A. Kontaveit (EST) vs B. Andreescu (CAN)
ATP – [13] D. Medvedev (RUS) vs [Q] R. Opelka (USA)
ATP – [14] M. Cecchinato (ITA) vs [18] D. Goffin (BEL)
WTA – Y. Wang (CHN) vs [18] Q. Wang (CHN)
BUTCH BUCHHOLZ COURT start 11:00 am
WTA – [12] A. Barty (AUS) vs [7] K. Bertens (NED)
ATP – M. Middelkoop (NED) / D. Schwartzman (ARG) vs I. Dodig (CRO) / E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
ATP – R. Albot (MDA) / N. Basilashvili (GEO) vs [5] O. Marach (AUT) / M. Pavic (CRO)
After Suitable Rest – [1] L. Kubot (POL) / M. Melo (BRA) vs G. Pella (ARG) / J. Sousa (POR)
ATP – [3] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA) vs N. Jarry (CHI) / F. Skugor (CRO)
COURT 6 start 12:00 noon
WTA – [8] H. Chan (TPE) / L. Chan (TPE) vs V. Kudermetova (RUS) / D. Schuurs (NED)
WTA – S. Aoyama (JPN) / L. Marozava (BLR) vs B. Bencic (SUI) / D. Kasatkina (RUS)
WTA – TBA – [3] S. Hsieh (TPE) / B. Strycova (CZE) vs E. Mertens (BEL) / A. Sabalenka (BLR)